Skip to content New players get 150% up to £300 + 150 Free Spins
Westio

Bonuses & offers

Westio Promotions Reviewed

A plain-English look at every offer UK players can claim, from the 150% welcome bonus and free spins to weekly cashback, tournaments and the VIP club, with the maths and the limits laid out.

Claim 150% up to £300 Updated October 2026

The welcome offer at a glance

New UK players can claim 150% up to £300 plus 150 free spins on Le Bandit with a first deposit of at least £20. There is no code: you tick the opt-in box on the deposit screen. Bonus funds carry 10x wagering, the maximum allowed in Great Britain, and you have 30 days to complete it.

Cowgirl in a shower of gold coins

Westio adds the free spins in three batches of 50, one batch per day for three days, each spin worth £0.10. While a bonus is active the maximum stake is £5 per spin, or £2 if you are aged 18–24, which matches the UK slot stake limits anyway.

How the welcome bonus works in pounds

The bonus is 150% of your deposit, capped at £300. That cap is reached with a £200 deposit, so depositing more does not earn a bigger bonus.

DepositBonus (150%)Total to play withWagering (10x bonus)
£20£30£50£300
£50£75£125£750
£100£150£250£1,500
£200£300£500£3,000
£300£300 (cap)£600£3,000

A worked example

Say you deposit £100. You receive a £150 bonus, giving you £250 in total. Wagering is ten times the bonus, so you need £1,500 in qualifying bets before the bonus converts to withdrawable cash. Slots count in full, so £1,500 of slot spins clears it. Live roulette or blackjack only counts 10%, so £1,500 of play on those tables contributes just £150. In practice, this is a slots bonus.

The 150 free spins

The spins land on Le Bandit, a high-volatility slot, in daily batches of 50. Each batch must be used before it expires, so log in on each of the three days. Winnings from free spins follow the welcome terms, so read the spin-winnings rule in your bonus section before playing them. If you want to know more about the game itself, our slots guide covers volatility and how to pick titles that suit your budget.

Is there a crypto bonus?

Not for UK players. Crypto deposits and withdrawals are not permitted on UK accounts, so any crypto promotion you see advertised for other markets does not apply here. What UK customers get instead is the Saddlebag Wallet Boost:

  • 25% reload up to £100 every Thursday
  • Deposit via PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay or Google Pay
  • Minimum deposit £20
  • 10x wagering, 7 days to complete

A £40 Thursday deposit by PayPal earns a £10 boost, which needs £100 in qualifying bets. The maximum £100 boost requires a £400 deposit, so treat the cap as a ceiling rather than a target.

Sundown Free Spins on Fridays

Every Friday at Westio, deposit £20 or more and you receive 50 free spins. Winnings from those spins carry 10x wagering and must be cleared within 3 days. It is a modest, regular extra for players who already deposit at weekends; it is not a reason to deposit when you otherwise would not.

Weekly cashback with no wagering

This is the most valuable Westio offer for regular players. You get 10% of your net casino losses back, up to £250, paid every Monday as real cash with no wagering. Lose £200 over a week and £20 comes back; to hit the £250 cap you would need £2,500 in net losses, which nobody should plan for. The appeal is that the cashback is genuinely yours to withdraw.

Read the opt-in rules

Most offers need an opt-in or a qualifying deposit in the right window. Check the promotions tab in your account before you deposit, not after, and keep an eye on expiry dates for spins and boosts.

Sportsbook welcome, tournaments and VIP

Sportsbook welcome

Sports bettors at Westio can claim bet £10, get £20 in free bets. Your qualifying bet needs odds of 1.50 or higher, and the free bets must be used within 14 days.

Tournaments

Slot tournaments run on three schedules: High Noon Daily (£1,000 prize pool), Gold Rush Weekly (£10,000 plus 5,000 free spins) and the monthly Frontier Cup (£25,000). Leaderboards usually reward points per spin or multiplier wins, so check each event’s scoring rules.

Sheriff’s Star Club

The Westio VIP programme has five tiers: Drifter, Deputy, Marshal, Sheriff and the invite-only Legend. Cashback rises from 3% to 15% through the tiers, with faster withdrawals, birthday spins and a personal account manager from Sheriff level. VIP status should never be a target in itself; set your deposit limits first.

Key terms in one table

OfferValueWageringTime limit
Welcome bonus150% up to £300 + 150 FS10x bonus30 days
Saddlebag Wallet Boost25% up to £100 (Thursdays)10x7 days
Sundown Free Spins50 FS for £20+ (Fridays)10x winnings3 days
Weekly cashback10% up to £250NonePaid Mondays
Sportsbook welcome£20 in free betsOdds 1.50+14 days

Remember the general UK rules: debit cards only, no credit cards, no feature purchases, a £5 per-spin cap (£2 for 18–24s) and age and identity checks before play. Our KYC and withdrawals guide explains how to get verified so any bonus winnings can be paid out without delay.

Our verdict: value versus limits

What works. The Westio 10x wagering is as low as UK rules allow, and that makes the welcome bonus realistic to clear compared with older offers that asked for far more turnover. No-wagering cashback is a genuine plus, and the Saddlebag Wallet Boost is an honest substitute for a crypto offer that UK players cannot legally use.

What to watch. The £300 cap means the best percentage value comes at £200 or less. Table and live players get little from the welcome bonus because of the 10% contribution. Free-spin batches expire quickly, and every offer has a deadline. If you want to see how these offers stack up elsewhere, read our casino comparison.

Overall, Westio offers a fair, clearly structured promotions line-up for slot players. Take what fits how you already play, set limits before you deposit, and never chase a bonus.

Claim 150% up to £300 + 150 FS

Frequently Asked Questions

Do I need a bonus code for the Westio welcome offer?

No code is needed. You opt in to the welcome bonus on the deposit screen before you confirm a payment of at least £20.

How much do I have to wager?

Wagering is 10x the bonus amount, the UK maximum. A £150 bonus means £1,500 of qualifying bets within 30 days, with slots counting 100% and live and table games 10%.

Is there a crypto bonus for UK players?

No. Crypto deposits are not allowed on UK accounts, so there is no crypto bonus. The UK alternative is the Saddlebag Wallet Boost, a 25% Thursday reload up to £100 on e-wallet and mobile-wallet deposits.

Does the weekly cashback have wagering?

No. Cashback of 10% up to £250 on net casino losses is paid every Monday as real cash with no wagering attached, so you can withdraw it straight away.

Can I claim the casino and sportsbook welcome offers?

They are separate offers aimed at different products. Check the current terms in your account before opting in, because claiming rules can change and only one welcome offer may apply per product.

The complete casino guide

150% up to £300 + 150 Free Spins Claim